Privacy Policy

We collect and process certain personal data relating to you. Personal Data are any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual.We are committed to ensure the protection of your personal data and your privacy. As a result, we safeguard the information you supply and we collect about you, and only use your personal data in compliance with the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 regarding the protection of privacy with respect to the processing of personal data, as modified by the law of 11 December 1998. We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to comply with all applicable laws and regulations.

We also collect and process data gathered through your use of our Web site. These data may include your visitor ID ,the date and hour of your visit (timestamp), the type of browser you use, your IP address, and the pages visited , as well as data related to the type of files you download from our Web site. These data may be collected though the use of cookies. The use of cookies enables us to keep record of your visit and your browsing preferences in order to provide you with a more enjoyable visit by delivering faster and more personalised services. Your Internet browser may automatically be set to accept cookies. You may customise your Internet browser to ensure that it informs you of all cookies that are sent to your hard disk. You may also set your Internet browser so that it refuses cookies, although this may reduce your experience on our Web site or prevent you from accessing some of its sections.

By accessing our Web site, you acknowledge and agree that your personal data will be collected and/or processed for the purposes of providing you with personalised services as described above. We may also use your personal data for statistical purpose and to monitor your visit to improve the content and services we propose.

We will not use your personal data for other purposes than those stated in this Privacy Policy. We will not keep your personal data for longer than necessary and will delete or render anonymous these data at the latest after six months in our statistics. We will not communicate your personal data to any other third party.